Staff Directory

Dial (828)-287-2281 plus extension


Administration

Arlene Taylor – Accounts Payable/Purchasing – x246

Becky Evans – Finance Director – x230

Judy Lynch – Clerk to the Board – x235

Lisa Bridges – Accounts Receivable/Payroll – x248

Scott Dadson – Executive Director – x250

Area Agency on Aging

Carrie Rhodes – Program Manager – x227

Danielle Williams – Family Caregiver Resource Specialist – x258

Laura Lynch – Director – x232

Lori Simpson – Aging Specialist – x222

Mandy Johnson – Regional Long Term Care Ombudsman – x225

Economic, Community and Workforce Development

Annette Staley – Senior Workforce Specialist – x252

Ben Farmer – Program Manager – x236

Bill Robertson – Workforce Specialist – x245

Brandon Ruppe – Business Services Representative – x239

Christy Lewis – Workforce Wellness Program Manager – x221

Diane Hodge – Workforce Development Administrator – x253

Jerry Broome – Business Services Representative – (828)-659-6001 x136

Karyl FullerIsothermal RPO Director – x226

Linda Sprouse – Workforce Specialist, Youth Programs – x261

NC Works Center – Cleveland County – (704)-669-4729

NC Works Center – McDowell County – (828)-659-6001

NC Works Center – Rutherford County – (828)-286-3042

Sarah Petty – Work-Based Learning Specialist – x256

Steve Lockett – Director – x264

Housing Programs

Section 8 Housing Choice Voucher Program – (828)-351-2327

Shelby Housing Office (Cleveland County) – (704)-487-0476

Marion Housing Office (McDowell County) – (828) 652-8098

Becky McKelvey – Housing Counselor, Rutherford/Polk Housing Office x259

Beth Lytle – Housing Program Specialist – x240

Candice Johnson – Housing Waiting List Specialist – x237

Jennifer Fox – Housing Counselor, Marion Housing Office

Kim Callahan – Administrative Support Specialist, Shelby Housing Office

Pam Hall – Family Self Sufficiency/Homeownership Coordinator – x266

Sharanda Niblack – Housing Program Specialist – x228

Sheri Barnes – Housing Program Specialist – x241

Sonja Bristol – Director – x242

Vacant – Administrative Support Specialist – x271

Yvette Phillips – Housing Inspector – x254


Isothermal Regional Commission Organizational Chart